SOLIHULL AND SMALL HEATH ATHLETIC CLUB

SOLIHULL AND SMALL HEATH ATHLETIC CLUB

sshac logo small new

SOLIHULL AND SMALL HEATH AC

RESULTS SUMMER 2018

Upcoming fixtures can be viewed as a printable calendar here

Fixture List Summer 2018

 

April

 1      Sun             WRRL Race 1 - Tractor 10k                 Stoneleigh Park----------------

14      Sat              National 12 & 6 Stage Road Relays Sutton Park----------------------

21      Sat              YDL U13/15                                Telford----------------------------

22      Sun             WRRL Race 2 - Monty 5k                     Leamington---------------------

29      Sun             YDL U17/20                                Stourport-------------------------

 

May

 5      Sat               HOE                                               Telford-----------------------------

 6      Sun              Midland League                                  Stourport--------------------------      

12-13 Sat-Sun       Warwickshire County Champs            Nuneaton-------------------------

19       Sat              YDL U13/15                                Solihull----------------------------

24       Thu              WRRL Race 3 - Ryton 5m                  Ryton Pools---------------------

27       Sun              YDL U17/20                                Stourport-------------------------

 

June

2        Sat               Midland League                                  Burton----------------------------

9        Sat               County Schools Champs                 Various------------------------

10       Sun              Midland Senior/U20 Champs              Nuneaton------------------------

10       Sun              WRRL Race 4 - Two Castles 10         Warwick--------------------------

13       Wed             WRRL Race 5 - Sphinx 5m                 Coventry-------------------------

16       Sat               Schools Mason Trophy               Birmingham-----------------------

16-17  Sat-Sun        England U20/23 Champs                 Bedford----------------------------

17       Sun               YDL U13/15                               Stourport--------------------------

17       Sun               WRRL Race 6 - Arden 9m                Hampton-in-Arden-------------

24       Sun               HOE                                             Rugby-----------------------------

30-1    Sat-Sun        British Senior Champs                Alexander Stadium------------

 

July

 1       Sun               YDL U17/20                               Solihull (hosted by B&R)------

 7       Sat                Midland League                               Newport----------------------------

 8       Sun               HOE                                               Tilsley Park Radley-------------

8        Sun               WRRL Race 7 - Northbrook 10k       Allesley----------------------------

13-14  Fri-Sat          English Schools Champs                  Alexander Stadium-------------

21       Sat                YDL U13/15 Promotion Match Banbury---------------------------                                        

21       Sat                WRRL Race 8 - Summer 6m            Wilmcote-------------------------

28-29  Sat-Sun        England & CAU Senior Champs Manchester-------------------

29       Sun               YDL U17/20 Promotion Match

 

Aug                                                                                                                                              

 5       Sun               Midland League                               Solihull (hosted by B&R)-------

 8        Wed             WRRL Race 9 - BRAT 5k                  Rowheath-------------cancelled

11-12 Sat-Sun         Midland U17/U15/U13 Champs Nuneaton ----------------------                                                                                        

25-26 Sat-Sun         England U17/15 Champs                Bedford-----------------------

 

Sept                                                                                                                                                      

2    Sun                  WRRL Race 10 - Kenilworth half        Kenilworth-----------------------

8-9 Sat &Sun         YDL National Finals----------------------------------------------------

15-16 Sat-Sun         English Schools Combined Events Final Boston-----------------

22   Sat                    Midland Road Relays                                        Sutton Park----------

 

Oct

7     Sun                  WRRL Race 11 - Rugby 10                Barby------------------------------

RESULTS